Former Presidents

Peter Lord Bowness (United Kingdom) was President of the Assembly from December 2020 until July 2021.

Read more

George Tsereteli (Georgia) served as President of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly from November 2017 until 11 December 2020.

Read more

Christine Muttonen (Austria) was elected OSCE PA President at the 2016 Annual Session in Tbilisi and re-elected on 9 July 2017 in Minsk.

Read more

Ilkka Kanerva (Finland) served as President of the Assembly from July 2014 to July 2016.

Read more

Ranko Krivokapic (Montenegro) served as President of the Assembly from July 2013 to July 2014.

Read more

Wolfgang Grossruck (Austria) assumed the Presidency following President Migliori's departure from parliament in March 2013.

Read more

  • Facebook
  • twir
  • in
  • inst
  • two
  • video